March 2019 – BPTT Ranking List

Welcome to our BPTT Ranking List which Includes results from BPTT Sheffield Para Open Team Event

Mens Wheelchair Class 1

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Rob Davies MBE Wales 1 2706
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Thomas Matthews Wales 1 2571
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Paul Davies Wales 1 909
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Bulbul Hussain London 1 15***

Mens Wheelchair Class 2

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Oye Jemiyo Yorkshire 2 1965*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Noel Thomas Cleveland 2 1620
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Marc Bonnar Cleveland 2 1150
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Andy Guy Devon 2 235**

Mens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kevin Plowman Yorkshire 3 5240***
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Roger Hales Yorkshire 3 1980***
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Andrew Green Cleveland 3 1685
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Lee York Yorkshire 3 425
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Triantafyllos Tychogiorgos Surrey 3 75
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Jason Ward Sussex 3 25*

Mens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Lochlan O'Higgins South East 4 1415***
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Romain Simon London 4 620

Mens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jack Hunter Spivey Cheshire 5 8042
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Daniel Bullen Cambs 5 7716
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Mike Prendergast Yorkshire 5 2335
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Cellan Hall Wales 5 2272
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Raul Poppat London 5 500*
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Samuel Crothers Lancs 5 210

Womens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Lucie Bouron Berkshire 3 4181
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Denise Young Norfolk 3 5*

Womens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Sue Gilroy MBE Yorkshire 4 5913
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Megan Shackleton Yorkshire 4 4159

Womens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jane Barnett Cambs 5 15***

Mens Standing Class 6

Rank Name County Class Points
1 David Wetherill South West 6 5246
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Paul Karabardak Wales 6 4315
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Martin Perry Scotland 6 4121
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Conor McAdam Scotland 6 1885***
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Nick Robertson Nottingham 6 345
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Ray Dixon Derbyshire 6 320**
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 240
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Paul Thomas Sussex 6 20**
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 6 10**
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 5*

Mens Standing Class 7

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Will Bayley MBE Southern 7 7574
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Alex Bland Yorkshire 7 6118
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Lee Wilkinson South West 7 2590***
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Ryan Morton Durham 7 1535
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Farell Anthony Yorkshire 7 1475**
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 970
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Tom Johnson IOW 7 815*
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Thomas Spicer East Midlands 7 637*
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 595
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 540
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Adam Sharp Herts 7 145
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 75

Mens Standing Class 8

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Ross Wilson London 8 7166
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Aaron Mckibbin London 8 6704
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Billy Shilton South West 8 5502
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Paul Waumsley South East 8 4784***
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Ryan Henry Scotland 8 1935
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Daniel Ferguson Yorkshire 8 660
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Paul Henderson Durham 8 635*
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 495
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Declan Tobin Scotland 8 320**
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 180*
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Bailey Page Devon 8 170*
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Farhan Ahmed London 8 40***

Mens Standing Class 9

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Ashley Facey Thompson London 9 6728
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Craig Allen West Midlands 9 5899*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Joshua Stacey Wales 9 5572
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Tamlan Eastwood Wales 9 1740**
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Tim Fields Lancs 9 1640
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 9 1300
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Joshua Moore Dorset 9 1240*
Rank Name County Class Points
8 John Potts Cheshire 9 460**
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 225
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Toby Bevins Wiltshire 9 18***

Mens Standing Class 10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kim Daybell Yorkshire 10 8015
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Shae Thakker London 10 3635**
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Jack Stockdale Essex 10 3060*
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Rodney Lipman 10 90

Mens Standing Class 11 - UKSA / INAS REGISTERED

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Adam Thompson North West 11 6855***
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Simon Green Bucks 11 2165***
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Ben Robinson Yorkshire 11 1106

Mens Standing Class 11 - Awaiting Classification

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jordan McGarry Cheshire 11 1865*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Jordan Abbott Cheshire 11 1242*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Harry Fairchild Sussex 11 460*
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Andrew Tonkin Sussex 11 200*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Christopher O'Flinn Sussex 11 40**

Womens Standing Class 6-10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Fliss Pickard Lancs 6 4866
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Tamar Packford Lancs 9 710***
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Grace Williams Wales 7 375
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Nikki Rutter Durham 8 215***
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Kerenza Downes Devon 8 195
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Sue Morris Somerset 10 10*

Womens Standing Class 11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Zoe Castle Herefordshire 11 1105***
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Pamela Lowther Cleveland 11 200***

Junior Wheelchair Class 1-5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Raul Poppat London 4 125*

Junior Female Standing Class 6-11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kerenza Downes Devon 8 110
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Grace Williams Wales 7 60

Junior Male Standing Class 6-11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Shae Thakker London 10 2625*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Tamlan Eastwood Wales 9 1622*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Thomas Spicer East Midlands 7 582
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 9 480
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 465
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 365
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 315
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 160
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 95
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 70
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Bailey Page Devon 8 55
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 45
Rank Name County Class Points
13 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 10
Rank Name County Class Points
14 Farhan Ahmed London 8 10**
Rank Name County Class Points
15 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 5
Rank Name County Class Points
16 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 6 5*