December 2018 – BPTT Ranking List

Welcome to our BPTT Ranking List which Includes results from the BPTT Waterside & BPTT St Neots Competitions

Mens Wheelchair Class 1

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Rob Davies MBE Wales 1 2706
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Thomas Matthews Wales 1 2571
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Paul Davies Wales 1 909
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Bulbul Hussain London 1 15**

Mens Wheelchair Class 2

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Oye Jemiyo Yorkshire 2 1965
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Noel Thomas Cleveland 2 1480
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Marc Bonnar Cleveland 2 1075
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Andy Guy Devon 2 235
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Arron Williams ??? 2 10**

Mens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kevin Plowman Yorkshire 3 5240*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Roger Hales Yorkshire 3 1980*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Andrew Green Cleveland 3 1610
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Lee York Yorkshire 3 270
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Arnie Chan Yorkshire 3 160**
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Triantafyllos Tychogiorgos Surrey 3 55
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Jason Ward Sussex 3 25
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Craig Nicholson 3 15**
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Oliver Carpenter Surrey 3 5**

Mens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Lochlan O'Higgins South East 4 1415**
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Romain Simon London 4 495
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Scott Smith 4 15**

Mens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jack Hunter Spivey Cheshire 5 8042
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Daniel Bullen Cambs 5 7576
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Mike Prendergast Yorkshire 5 2230*
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Cellan Hall Wales 5 2182
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Raul Poppat London 5 500
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Paul Ledward Cheshire 5 305***
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Samuel Crothers Lancs 5 135*

Womens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Lucie Bouron Berkshire 3 3776
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Denise Young Norfolk 3 5

Womens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Sue Gilroy MBE Yorkshire 4 5913
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Megan Shackleton Yorkshire 4 4069

Womens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jane Barnett Cambs 5 15**

Mens Standing Class 6

Rank Name County Class Points
1 David Wetherill South West 6 5246
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Paul Karabardak Wales 6 4315
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Martin Perry Scotland 6 3991
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Conor McAdam Scotland 6 1885*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Ray Dixon Derbyshire 6 320*
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Nick Robertson Nottingham 6 245*
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 200
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Paul Thomas Sussex 6 20*
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 6 10*
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 5

Mens Standing Class 7

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Will Bayley MBE Southern 7 7574
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Alex Bland Yorkshire 7 5973
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Lee Wilkinson South West 7 2590*
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Farell Anthony Yorkshire 7 1475*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Ryan Morton Durham 7 1470
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 850
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Tom Johnson IOW 7 815
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Thomas Spicer East Midlands 7 637
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 540
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 455
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Jack Lawrence Yorkshire 7 150**
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 20

Mens Standing Class 8

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Ross Wilson London 8 7166
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Aaron Mckibbin London 8 6704
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Billy Shilton South West 8 5502
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Ryan Henry Scotland 8 1715
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Paul Henderson Durham 8 635
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Daniel Ferguson Yorkshire 8 535
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 430
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Declan Tobin Scotland 8 320*
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Saddique Khan South East 8 205**
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 180
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Bailey Page Devon 8 170
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Farhan Ahmed London 8 40**

Mens Standing Class 9

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Ashley Facey Thompson London 9 6728
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Craig Allen West Midlands 9 5899
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Joshua Stacey Wales 9 5572
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Tamlan Eastwood Wales 9 1740*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Tim Fields Lancs 9 1495
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Joshua Moore Dorset 9 1240
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 9 1160
Rank Name County Class Points
8 John Potts Cheshire 9 460*
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 145
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Toby Bevins Wiltshire 9 18**

Mens Standing Class 10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kim Daybell Yorkshire 10 8015
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Lawrence John Wales 10 5089***
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Josh Morgan Wales 10 4217***
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Shae Thakker London 10 3635*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Jack Stockdale Essex 10 3060
Rank Name County Class Points
6 John Waterworth Durham 10 35**

Mens Standing Class 11 - UKSA / INAS REGISTERED

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Adam Thompson North West 11 6855*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Simon Green Bucks 11 2165*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Ben Robinson Yorkshire 11 1056**

Mens Standing Class 11 - Awaiting Classification

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jordan McGarry Cheshire 11 1865*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Jordan Abbott Cheshire 11 1242*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Harry Fairchild Sussex 11 460*
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Andrew Tonkin Sussex 11 200*
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Christopher O'Flinn Sussex 11 40**

Womens Standing Class 6-10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Fliss Pickard Lancs 6 4786
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Tamar Packford Lancs 9 710*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Grace Williams Wales 7 230
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Nikki Rutter Durham 8 215**
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Kerenza Downes Devon 8 170*
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Sue Morris Somerset 10 10

Womens Standing Class 11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Zoe Castle Herefordshire 11 1105*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Pamela Lowther Cleveland 11 200**

Junior Wheelchair Class 1-5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Raul Poppat London 4 125

Junior Female Standing Class 6-11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kerenza Downes Devon 8 110*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Grace Williams Wales 7 60

Junior Male Standing Class 6-11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Shae Thakker London 10 2625*
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Tamlan Eastwood Wales 9 1622*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Thomas Spicer East Midlands 7 582
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 9 480
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 465
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 365
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 315
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 160
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Jack Lawrence Yorkshire 7 140**
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 95
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 70
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Bailey Page Devon 8 55
Rank Name County Class Points
13 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 45
Rank Name County Class Points
14 John Waterworth Durham 10 35**
Rank Name County Class Points
15 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 10
Rank Name County Class Points
16 Farhan Ahmed London 8 10**
Rank Name County Class Points
17 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 5
Rank Name County Class Points
18 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 6 5*