March 2020 – BPTT Ranking List

Welcome to our BPTT Ranking List 2020 - This is an initial publication of the BPTT ranking list that has been produced since March 2019 due to various technical difficulties. In future updates, athletes will be fixed at the top of our rankings, by virtue of their position in the ITTF World Para Rankings, regardless of whether or not they have appeared in any domestic events. Please note, rankings may be re-run at any time to update any incorrect results. This initial publication has been produced to double check classifications, counties and ages following the entry of 12 months of saved results. A further update will follow to take account of these corrections. Any queries regarding rankings should be sent to louiselarcombe@britishparatabletennis.com. Details of how the ranking list operates will be published shortly so that players can check their rankings. BPTT would like to thank J.Murphy & Sons Limited for allowing Volunteer Staff Hours to be used to update our Ranking Scheme.

Mens Wheelchair Class 1

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Rob Davies MBE Wales 1 4062
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Thomas Matthews Wales 1 3361
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Paul Davies Wales 1 1607
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Bulbul Hussain London 1 15

Mens Wheelchair Class 2

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Oye Jemiyo Yorkshire 2 2726
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Noel Thomas Cleveland 2 1965
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Marc Bonnar Cleveland 2 1846
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Andy Guy Devon 2 515

Mens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kevin Plowman Yorkshire 3 6300
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Andrew Green Cleveland 3 2395
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Roger Hales Yorkshire 3 1980
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Triantafyllos Tychogiorgos Surrey 3 75
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Jason Ward Sussex 3 65
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Craig Nicholson Staffordshire 3 15

Mens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Mark Palmer Cheshire 4 3265
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Lochlan O'Higgins South East 4 1415
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Lee York Yorkshire 4 1290
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Romain Simon London 4 910

Mens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jack Hunter Spivey Cheshire 5 10781
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Daniel Bullen Cambs 5 10304
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Cellan Hall Wales 5 3494
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Mike Prendergast Yorkshire 5 2595
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Raul Poppat London 5 500
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Simon Heaps Cheshire 5 485
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Samuel Crothers Lancs 5 410

Womens Wheelchair Class 1

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Beth Monks Berkshire 1 120

Womens Wheelchair Class 3

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Lucie Bouron Berkshire 3 6017
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Denise Young Norfolk 3 45

Womens Wheelchair Class 4

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Sue Gilroy MBE Yorkshire 4 7042
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Megan Shackleton Yorkshire 4 6411

Womens Wheelchair Class 5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jane Barnett Cambs 5 15

Mens Standing Class 6

Rank Name County Class Points
1 David Wetherill South West 6 6866 - Int. 1
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Paul Karabardak Wales 6 5851 - Int. 2
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Martin Perry Scotland 6 5972 - Int. 3
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 600
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Nick Robertson Nottingham 6 600
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Ray Dixon Derbyshire 6 320
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Paul Thomas Sussex 6 190
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 110
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Devon Amo Middlesex 6 80
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 6 0

Mens Standing Class 7

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Will Bayley MBE Southern 7 10107
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Alex Bland Yorkshire 7 8400
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Farell Anthony Yorkshire 7 1800
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 1620
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Tom Johnson IOW 7 1275
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 1195
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 920
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Thomas Spicer Derbyshire 7 777
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Adam Sharp Hertfordshire 7 425
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 260

Mens Standing Class 8

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Ross Wilson London 8 9487
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Aaron Mckibbin London 8 9466
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Billy Shilton South West 8 7593
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Paul Waumsley South East 8 4524
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Ryan Henry Scotland 8 3854
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Ryan Morton Durham 8 2210
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Daniel Ferguson Yorkshire 8 1455
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Nick Dibben Hampshire 8 1025
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 880
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Jack McDonagh Berkshire 8 850
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Paul Henderson Durham 8 755
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Bailey Page Devon 8 570
Rank Name County Class Points
13 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 350
Rank Name County Class Points
14 Declan Tobin Scotland 8 320
Rank Name County Class Points
15 Abdelwarth Warayet TYN 8 131
Rank Name County Class Points
16 Freddie Thompson Cornwall 8 62
Rank Name County Class Points
17 Daniel Mead TYN 8 25

Mens Standing Class 9

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Joshua Stacey Wales 9 9367
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Ashley Facey Thompson London 9 8925
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Craig Allen West Midlands 9 7764
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Tim Fields Lancs 9 1995
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Joshua Moore Dorset 9 1464
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 985
Rank Name County Class Points
7 John Potts Cheshire 9 865
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Josh Hill Durham 9 175
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Toby Bevins Wiltshire 9 68

Mens Standing Class 10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Kim Daybell Yorkshire 10 10654
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Shae Thakker London 10 5817*
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Jack Stockdale Essex 10 5507 *
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Joshua Morgan Wales 10 4217
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 10 2397
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Elliott Medland Scotland 10 120
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Rodney Lipman England 10 90

Mens Standing Class 11 - UKSA / INAS REGISTERED

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Adam Thompson North West 11 6856
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Ben Robinson Yorkshire 11 1106

Mens Standing Class 11 - Awaiting Classification

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Jordan McGarry Cheshire 11 1865
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Jordan Abbott Cheshire 11 1242
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Harry Fairchild Sussex 11 630
Rank Name County Class Points
4 James Adams London 11 400
Rank Name County Class Points
5 James Bowman Cheshire 11 350
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Andrew Tonkin Sussex 11 245
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Christopher O'Flinn Sussex 11 45

Womens Standing Class 6-10

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Fliss Pickard Lancs 6 6722
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Grace Williams Wales 7 710
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Tamar Packford Lancs 9 710
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Kerenza Downes Devon 8 300
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Nikki Rutter Durham 8 215
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Elaine Hunter Surrey 10 215
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Sue Morris Somerset 10 95

Womens Standing Class 11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Zoe Castle Herefordshire 11 1105
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Pamela Lowther Cleveland 11 200

Junior Boys Wheelchair Class 1-5

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Raul Poppat London 4 125
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Gabriel Mills Warwickshire 5 5

Junior Male Standing Class 6-11

Rank Name County Class Points
1 Shae Thakker London 10 2625
Rank Name County Class Points
2 Tamlan Eastwood Wales 9 1622
Rank Name County Class Points
3 Dylan Tynan Cornwall 9 730
Rank Name County Class Points
4 Jaiden Caldeira London 7 620
Rank Name County Class Points
5 Thomas Spicer Derbyshire 7 582
Rank Name County Class Points
6 Theo Bishop Lancs 7 487
Rank Name County Class Points
7 Joe Davies Cheshire 7 440
Rank Name County Class Points
8 Joseph Crouse Cornwall 8 270
Rank Name County Class Points
9 Maximillian Flint Surrey 9 255
Rank Name County Class Points
10 Bailey Page Devon 8 200
Rank Name County Class Points
11 Harry Rose Cornwall 8 100
Rank Name County Class Points
12 Jacob Wicks Wales 6 95
Rank Name County Class Points
13 Daniel Thomson Sussex 7 75
Rank Name County Class Points
14 Josh Hill Durham 9 60
Rank Name County Class Points
15 Harvey Thompson Cornwall 6 41
Rank Name County Class Points
16 Adam Sharp Hertfordshire 7 25
Rank Name County Class Points
17 James Bowman Cheshire 11 20
Rank Name County Class Points
18 Freddie Thompson Cornwall 8 20
Rank Name County Class Points
19 Daniel Mead TYN 8 10